USA Rice Nutrition Subcommittee

 

To view more information please login

 

x
Chair
Byron Holmes
Current Committees
Company/Farm Details
Contact Information
Byron Holmes
Farmer | AR
Holmes Farms
Term: 08/01/2019 - 07/31/2021

Holmes Farms
  
PO Box 533
Forrest City, AR 72336-0533 US
x
Member
Jeff Fletcher
Current Committees
Company/Farm Details
Contact Information
Jeff Fletcher
Merchant | TX
Indigo Ag
Term: 08/01/2019 - 07/31/2021

Indigo Ag
50 South B B
King Boulevard
Memphis, TN 38103 
1403 Ave F
Danbury, TX 77534 United States
x
Member
John Hasbrook
Current Committees
Company/Farm Details
Contact Information
John Hasbrook
Miller | CA
SunWest Foods Inc.
Term: 08/01/2019 - 07/31/2021
Rice Leadership Alumni, 1995

SunWest Foods Inc.
1550 Drew Ave Ste 150
Davis, CA 95618-7852 
1550 Drew Ave Ste 150
Davis, CA 95618-7852 US
x
Member
Keith Henick
Current Committees
Company/Farm Details
Contact Information
Keith Henick
Miller | AR
Riceland Foods, Inc.
Director, Quality and Food Safety
Term: 08/01/2019 - 07/31/2021

Riceland Foods, Inc.
PO Box 927
Stuttgart, AR 72160-0927 United States
PO Box 927
Stuttgart, AR 72160-0927 United States
x
Member
Marley Oldham
Current Committees
Company/Farm Details
Contact Information
Marley Oldham
Merchant | LA
Kennedy Rice Dryers, LLC
Term: 08/01/2019 - 07/31/2021

Kennedy Rice Dryers, LLC
PO Box 259
Mer Rouge, LA 71261-0259 US
PO Box 259
Mer Rouge, LA 71261-0259 US
x
Member
David Petter
Current Committees
Company/Farm Details
Contact Information
David Petter
Farmer | AR
Petter Farms
Term: 08/01/2019 - 07/31/2021
Rice Leadership Alumni, 1996

Petter Farms
  
332 Carle Dr
Stuttgart, AR 72160-2947 US
x
Member
Erik Sunderbruch
Current Committees
Company/Farm Details
Contact Information
Erik Sunderbruch
Miller | CA
The Sun Valley Rice Company, LLC
Export Sales and Analytics Specialist
Term: 08/01/2019 - 07/31/2021

The Sun Valley Rice Company, LLC
PO Box 8
Arbuckle, CA 95912-0008 US
PO Box 8
Arbuckle, CA 95912-0008 US
x
Alternate
Jennifer Kalfsbeek
Current Committees
Company/Farm Details
Contact Information
Jennifer Kalfsbeek
Miller | CA
The Sun Valley Rice Company, LLC
Term: 08/01/2019 - 07/31/2021

The Sun Valley Rice Company, LLC
PO Box 8
Arbuckle, CA 95912-0008 US
PO Box 8
Arbuckle, CA 95912-0008 US
x
Alternate
Greta Lindsey
Current Committees
Company/Farm Details
Contact Information
Greta Lindsey
Miller | AR
Riceland Foods, Inc.
Term: 08/01/2019 - 07/31/2021

Riceland Foods, Inc.
PO Box 927
Stuttgart, AR 72160-0927 United States
PO Box 927
Stuttgart, AR 72160-0927 United States
x
Ex Officio (Non-Voting)
Charley Mathews
Current Committees
Company/Farm Details
Contact Information
Charley Mathews
Farmer | CA
C&H Farming
Term: 08/01/2018 - 07/31/2020
Rice Leadership Alumni, 1993

C&H Farming
  
9000 Mathews Ln
Marysville, CA 95901-9102 US
x
Ex Officio (Non-Voting)
Robert Trahan
Current Committees
Company/Farm Details
Contact Information
Robert Trahan
Miller | LA
Third Crop, LLC DBA Falcon Rice Mill
Term: 08/01/2019 - 07/31/2021

Third Crop, LLC DBA Falcon Rice Mill
PO Box 771
Crowley, LA 70527-0771 
PO Box 771
Crowley, LA 70527-0771 US

accessing the selected committee




If after 30 seconds this page does not display, click here to refresh